POLICY OF PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

General Provisions

 

Data management https://www.elc-studio.com.ua/ (hereinafter - the "Site") is carried out by TOV "EL-Consulting", EDRPOU code 21452108, a legal entity registered and operating in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine (hereinafter - "Company").
The Company has great respect for the confidential (personal) information of all persons who have visited the Site, without exception, as well as those who use the services provided by the Site; in this connection, the Company seeks to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified), thereby creating and providing the most comfortable conditions for using the Site services for each user.
This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) establishes the procedure for the Company to process personal data, the types of personal data collected, the purpose of using such personal data, the Company's interaction with third parties, security measures to protect personal data, conditions for access to personal data. data, as well as contact information for the user regarding accessing, modifying, blocking or deleting their personal data and addressing any questions that you may have regarding the practice of protecting personal data.

 

Collection and use of personal data

The owner and manager of the personal data of users of the Site is TOV “EL-Consulting”.

When a user uses the services of the Site, the Company processes user data, namely:

– data provided by the user both when filling out registration forms and in the process of using the services;

– cookies;

– ip -addresses;

– parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User – agent).

The company collects only those personal data (for example, your name and surname, login and password of access, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that you knowingly and voluntarily provided as a subject of personal data for the purposes of use of the services of the Site, which, in accordance with the requirements of the legislation, is the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing formulated in this Policy.

When visiting the Site, all logins are recorded. Other information about user traffic is not processed or stored.

Please note: The company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information necessary solely to fulfill the request of the subject of personal data. In any case, when optional information is requested, the user will be notified of this at the time such information is collected.

The company does not collect any information for the processing of which certain requirements are established by law, such as information about racial or ethnic origin, about political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, convictions to criminal punishment for committing a crime or conviction to a criminal punishment, as well as data related to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”).

The company collects data on the statistics of visits to the Site. The information may contain information about connections, traffic, the user’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of work on the Internet and being on the Site.

Personal data processing

The processing and storage of the provided personal data is carried out in data centers where equipment is located that ensures the functioning of the Site’s services. The provided personal data is processed and can be stored in the Personal Data Base or in a separate table of the Site Database.

The place of storage and processing of personal data is located at: Ukraine, Kiev, ave. Heroes of Stalingrad, 6, building 7.

Purposes of using personal data

Your personal data is used to ensure the provision of Internet services of the Site, exchange of information / news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and in compliance with the laws of Ukraine, including, but not exclusively: “On the protection of personal data”, “On ratification The Convention on the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automated Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention on the Protection of Persons in Connection with the Automatic Processing of Personal Data with regard to supervisory authorities and cross-border data flows “,” On Information “,” On Advertising “,” On Telecommunications “, “On the protection of information in information and telecommunication systems.”

Personal data storage period

Personal data is stored for no longer than is necessary for the purpose of processing it.

After the subject of personal data ceases to be a user of the Site by deleting his account on the Site, his personal data is also automatically deleted.

Cookies usage

A cookie is a text file or files containing a small amount of information that are sent to a web browser and stored on the user’s device. Such devices include a computer, mobile phone or other device with which the user visits the Site.

Cookies can be permanent (they are called persistent cookies) and are stored on the computer until the user deletes them, or temporary (such cookies are called session cookies), that is, they are stored only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into basic (they are installed directly by the visited Site) and third-party (installed by other sites).

Important:

• when the user visits the Site again, the cookie data is updated;

• in most cases, the default web browser allows automatic storage of cookies on the user’s device;

• disabling cookies may lead to restriction of access to published materials and / or defective functioning of the services of the Site.

The Company cares about its users and tries to make the stay on the Site as comfortable as possible, and for this the Company needs, using cookies, to analyze the behavior, preferences and interests of the user. Such an analysis will help the Company improve the experience of interacting with the Site, determine the most convenient interface and navigation of the Service.

According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, the Company uses the following categories of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies are necessary for the user to navigate the web page and when using certain services, for example, to access protected pages, register and authorize, search the Site. They also remember the previous actions of the user when going to the previous page in the same session.

Performance cookies – aggregate information about how the Site is used. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: time spent on the Site, the most frequently visited pages, understanding which sections and services of the site were most interesting to the user, how effective one or another advertising and / or marketing campaign is, etc.

All information collected using performance cookies is intended for statistical and analytical purposes. Some of the cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the website, and exclusively for the above purposes.

Functional cookies are used to save parameters or configurations that are stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: username, profile photo, information on comments left, site language, location, information about whether the user was provided with any information or selected benefits earlier, as well as other Site settings.

These cookies also allow users to watch videos, participate in interactions (polls, polls) and interact with social networks.

To make the experience after visiting the resource more pleasant, these cookies remember the information provided by the user, increasing the efficiency of interaction with the Site.

Some of the cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the website, and exclusively for the above purposes.

Targeting cookies – used to provide content that may interest the user. This data is stored on the user’s device between web browser sessions. Examples of such data can be the following metrics: tracking recommended text, graphics, audio and video materials in order to avoid repeated impressions, managing targeted advertising, evaluating the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, information about the user’s visit to other resources during transitions, and other Site settings.

The site may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and related business partners, in order for them to provide quality targeted advertising.

Cookies from third party services and analytics services:

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Site, the Company uses services that are the property of other third-party companies, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Alphabet Inc., Gemius and others.

The companies cited as an example may use cookies on the user’s device while browsing the Site.

Please note that the Site cannot affect the operation of the cookies used by these services. All the necessary information about their use can be found by visiting the corresponding resource.

* Google Analytics Terms of Service – http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/ru.html

* The privacy policy of the TNS Ukraine service is set out at https://tns-ua.com/konfidentsialnost

* The privacy policy of the Gemius service is set out on the page http://www.gemius.com.ua/politika-konfidencialnosti.html

* Bigmir Privacy & Personal Data Policy – http://info.bigmir.net/privacy_policy

Cookie management:

The major web browsers (listed below) are set to automatically accept cookies. To disable them, use the help function in your browser. Help can be called up through the menu or by pressing the F1 button.

Microsoft Edge – https://privacy.microsoft.com/ru-ru/privacystatement

Mozilla Firefox – https://www.mozilla.org/ru/privacy/websites/#cookies

Google Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ru

Opera – http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/ru/cookies.html

Safari for macOS – https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US

Important:

* the configuration of cookie settings for mobile web browsers may differ;

* it should be recalled that full work with the Site is available only when using cookies;

* disabling cookies may lead to restriction of access to the content and to the defective functioning of the services of the Site.

To contact the Company regarding the use of cookies, send an email message to Ellie.Yelizarieva@el-c.com.ua

If the user does not enable the use of cookies or deliberately deletes all cookies from his web browser, then upon further visit to the Site, the user will be prompted to enable and use cookies again.

Information about users obtained using cookies is not sold or distributed in the public domain, and is also the property of the company that owns the resource.

Interaction of the Site with other resources

When the user uses the services, the pages of the Site may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages, as well as other information transmitted by the user’s browser. Such Internet resources can be:

– banner display systems (for example, DoubleClick for Publishers, Admixer, AdRiver, etc.)

– social networking plugins (e.g. Discus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+).

The use of these services of the Company is necessary for the operational analysis of visits to the Site, internal and external assessment of Site traffic, the depth of viewing, user activity. The Company does not store or process the data received from these services.

Accordingly, if the user for any reason does not want these services to gain access to his personal data, the user can voluntarily log out of his account or profile, clear cookies (through his browser).

Juvenile safety

The Company takes safety issues very seriously, especially in relation to persons who have not reached the age of majority, and therefore, on its part, the Company asks parents to explain to their children Internet safety issues, their specific purpose and the need to use certain services Site.

The Company’s interaction with third parties regarding personal data

The company does not transfer personal data to third parties, unless such transfer is required by law, at the request of the subject of personal data or in other cases set forth in this Policy. The Company understands that personal information is valuable and inalienable content, including the personal non-property rights of any individual, and therefore takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users, voluntarily and knowingly transferred by the latter to the Company.

The Site may contain links to other websites (for informational purposes only). If you click on a link to other websites, this Policy will not apply to such websites. In this connection, the Company recommends that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policy and personal data of each site before transferring personal data by which you can be identified.

Confidentiality of the activity of the subject of personal data on the Site

Information about the activity (traffic) on the Site of users who pass through the network, or the user’s email is protected in accordance with the law. That is, the Company in no way or in a way does not violate the secrecy of the “activity” of the user when using the latter services of the Site.

Personal data protection

The company uses generally accepted standards for technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. However, despite all efforts, the Company cannot guarantee absolute protection against any threats that arise outside the Company’s regulation.

The Company ensures that all relevant confidentiality obligations, as well as technical and organizational security measures, are applied to prevent unauthorized or illegal disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

The Company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the Company.

Dissemination of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or a person authorized by him is allowed in cases determined by law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights.

Personal data access conditions

The procedure for accessing personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of the user’s consent given to the owner of personal data to process this data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

The user has the right to receive any information about himself from any subject of relations related to personal data, provided that the last name, first name and patronymic, place of residence (place of stay) and details of the document certifying the individual submitting the request are indicated, except as otherwise provided by law.

User access to personal data is free of charge.

Delaying the user’s access to their personal data is not allowed.

The postponement of access to personal data of third parties is allowed if the necessary data cannot be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. At the same time, the total time for resolving the issues raised in the request cannot exceed forty-five calendar days.

The notice of the deferral is brought to the notice of the third party who submitted the request, in writing, explaining the procedure for appealing such a decision.

The decision to postpone or deny access to personal data can be appealed to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or through a court.

Personal data subject rights

The company brings to your attention information about your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”, namely:

1) to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data, or provide an appropriate instruction to receive this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law;

2) receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular, information about third parties to whom personal data is transferred;

3) access to your personal data;

4) receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as otherwise provided by law, an answer on whether personal data is being processed, and also receive the content of such personal data;

5) present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data;

6) submit a reasoned demand regarding the change or destruction of their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;

7) to protect their personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or dishonoring the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual ;

8) to file complaints about the processing of their personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to a court;

9) apply legal remedies in case of violation of legislation on the protection of personal data;

10) make reservations regarding the restriction of the right to process their personal data when giving consent;

11) withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

12) know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;

13) to be protected from an automated decision that has legal consequences.

To update, gain access, amend, block or delete your personal data, revoke the consent to the processing of personal data that you have provided to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or if there are any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data that are processed By the Company, please contact the Company: by e-mail at Ellie.Yelizarieva@el-c.com.ua or write a letter to the address: 02000 Kiev, st. Marshal Timoshenko 29B, letter A.

Change of Policy

Changes and additions may be made to this Policy from time to time and without prior notice to the user, including when the requirements of the law change.

In the event of significant changes to this Policy, the Company will post a message on the Site and indicate the date of entry into force of these changes. If within the specified period you do not refuse to accept them in writing, this will mean that you agree to the corresponding changes to the Policy.

We ask you to revise the Policy from time to time in order to be aware of any changes or additions.